CAROLINA STARS BASKETBALL
TEAM PRACTICE PAGE
(TENTATIVE)

 2021 SPRING SEASON

IMPORTANT PLAYERS FORMS

(CLICK HERE)

SPRING PRACTICE SCHEDULE
STARTING UP MARCH 22ND WEEK
GYM LOCATION

BOND CENTER OF EXCELLENCE (BCE)

5095 LANSING DRIVE 

WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27105

CHRIST WESLEYAN CHURCH (CWC)

2390 UNION CROSS ROAD

WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27105

COLLEGE PARK BAPTIST CHURCH (CPBC)

1701 POLO ROAD

WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27106

LEBANON BAPTIST CHURCH (LBC)

4635 HICONE ROAD

GREENSBORO, NC 27405

OAK LEVEL BAPTIST CHURCH (OLBC)

1569 OAK LEVEL CHURCH ROAD

STOKESDALE, NC 27357

CSB 2023 - 10TH GRADE SELECT CIRCUIT GIRLS – GRIER/LOZADA

3/25: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (BCE)

3/29: MONDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CWC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (BCE)

CSB 2022 - 11TH GRADE SELECT CIRCUIT GIRLS – GRIER/GRIER/LOZADA

3/25: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (BCE)

3/29: MONDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CWC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (BCE)

CSB 2030 - 3RD GRADE SELECT REGIONAL BOYS – WEAVIL/JOHNSON

3/25: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (OLBC)

3/29: MONDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CWC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (OLBC)

 

CSB 2029 - 4TH GRADE SELECT REGIONAL BOYS - DAWKINS

3/25: THURSDAY – 6:00-7:30 @ (CWC)

3/29: MONDAY – 6:00-7:30 @ (CPBC)

4/1: THURSDAY – 6:00-7:30 @ (CWC)

 

CSB 2028 5TH GRADE SELECT REGIONAL BOYS - HERBIN/WEYANT

3/23: TUESDAY - 5:30-7:00PM @ (BCE)

3/25: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CPBC)

3/30: TUESDAY - 5:30-7:00PM @ (BCE)

4/1: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CPBC)

 

CSB 2027 6TH GRADE SELECT REGIONAL BOYS – HERBIN/MARTIN

3/23: TUESDAY - 5:30-7:00PM @ (BCE)

3/25: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CPBC)

3/30: TUESDAY - 5:30-7:00PM @ (BCE)

4/1: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CPBC)

CSB 2026 7TH GRADE ELITE CIRCUIT BOYS - PRESSLEY/HUGHES

3/23: TUESDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CWC)

3/25: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CPBC)

3/30: TUESDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CWC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CPBC)

CSB 2025 8TH GRADE SELECT REGIONAL BOYS - HERBIN/MARTIN

3/23: TUESDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (OLBC)

3/30: TUESDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (OLBC)

4/2: FRIDAY - 5:30-7:00PM @ (LBC)

 

CSB 2025 8TH GRADE ELITE CIRCUIT BOYS - DAVIS/KNOTTS

3/25: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (OLBC)

3/29: MONDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CPBC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (OLBC)

 

CSB 2024 9TH GRADE SELECT CIRCUIT BOYS - DAVIS/TBD

3/25: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (OLBC)

3/29: MONDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CPBC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (OLBC)

CSB 2024 9TH GRADE ELITE CIRCUIT BOYS - GRIER/GRIER

3/23: TUESDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CWC)

3/25: THURSDAY -7:30-9:00PM @ (CPBC)

3/30: TUESDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CWC)

4/1: THURSDAY -7:30-9:00PM @ (CPBC)

CSB 2023 10TH GRADE SELECT CIRCUIT BOYS - DAWKINS/GIBSON

3/25: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CWC)

3/29: MONDAY - 7:30-9:00PM @ (CPBC)

4/1: THURSDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (CWC)

CSB 2023 10TH GRADE ELITE CIRCUIT BOYS - DAWKINS/GIBSON/STINSON

3/23: TUESDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (OLBC)

3/25: THURSDAY -7:30-9:00PM @ (CWC)

3/30: TUESDAY - 6:00-7:30PM @ (OLBC)

4/1: THURSDAY -7:30-9:00PM @ (CWC)

CSB 2022 11TH GRADE ELITE CIRCUIT BOYS - DAVIS/REECE

SEE COACH REECE/DAVIS

 

TEAM PRACTICE PAGE (TENTATIVE)