2021 

CAROLINA STARS BASKETBALL

CSB SPRING TEAMS TRYOUT RESULTS

*CONGRATULATIONS - YOU MADE THE CSB SPRING TEAM*

Parents or Guardians

Please confirm your child’s spot by email no later than Monday, March 22nd by 3:00pm

Please Email Coach G. @ agrier_hps@yahoo.com w/ Player's Name & Grade to Confirm Your Child's Spot

***All players with a (C) will show they have confirmed their Roster Spot*** 

All Team Information can be found on the "2021 Spring Teams Home Page (Coming Soon)"

Congratulations again and good luck this upcoming season

*** SPRING SEASON INFORMATION ***

Spring Annual Fee Cost Covers:

(8+) Media Exposure / Invitational Tournaments, New 20-21' Team Insurance, Practice Rental,

Uniform Rental, and CSB Team Administration Fee

Spring Season Fee

Select Regional (3rd-8th) Teams: $500per Player - ($250) Deposit Due By April  1st

Elite/Select Circuit (7th-11th) Teams: $650per Player - ($325) Deposit Due By April 1st

Balance Due By April 22nd (No Exception)

(CASH APP AVAILABLE $CSBSTARS)

*** All Teams Practice will be once a week starting week of  March 22nd ***

SPRING SEASON PLAYERS FORM

(CLICK HERE)

*Parents will need a Copy of Birth Certificate & Latest Report Card*

RESULTS WILL POST TODAY

MONDAY, MARCH 22ND BY 1:00PM

PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR ROSTER SPOT

TODAY, MARCH 22ND BY 3:00PM

PARENT MEETING TODAY

MARCH 22ND, 2021

ONE PARENT PRESENT

FOLLOW COVID PROTOCOLS

CHRIST WESLEYAN CHURCH

2390 UNION CROSS ROAD

WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27107

ALL MEETING'S WILL START ON TIME!!!

SESSION ONE: 6:00-6:30PM

WEAVIL 3RD SELECT

DAWKINS 4TH SELECT, 10TH SELECT, 10TH ELITE

SESSION TWO: 6:45-7:15PM

HERBIN 5TH, 6TH, & MS BOYS 

SESSION THREE: 7:30-8:00PM

GRIER JV & VARSITY GIRLS

RONDRIGUS 8TH ELITE & 9TH SELECT 

SESSION FOUR: 8:15-8:45PM

PRESSLEY 7TH ELITE

GRIER 9TH ELITE

A. DAVIS 11TH ELITE

JV GRADE - SELECT CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - AMY GRIER (336) 491-3524

ASST. SELENA LOZADA (336) 776-8433

JAHNIYA BUTLER (C)

JAYDA BUTLER (C)

JURNEE FLOWERS (C)

RACHEL HORTON (C)

LAMAYA MATTHEWS (C)

ELISE ROBBINS (C)

LAYLA SANDS (C)

BRIE SUMMERS (C)

DESTINY TILLMAN (C)

GRACIOUS WISE (C)

VARSITY GRADE - SELECT CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - AMY GRIER (336) 491-3524

ASST. SELENA LOZADA (336) 776-8433

ASST. COACH - AARON GRIER (336) 991-0597

JAHNIYA BUTLER (C)

JAYDA BUTLER (C)

MONAY GALLOWAY (C)

ARAMY GRIER (C)

JAYDN HOOVER  (C)

SARAH LEDBETTER (C)

DESTING LONG (C)

LEA MILLER (C)

KIERA PERKINS (C)

TOVIA ROOKS (C)

GRACIOUS WISE (C)

3RD GRADE - SELECT REGIONA TEAM

HEAD COACH - JON WEAVIL (336) 239-6785

ASST. COACH - RODNEY JOHNSON (336) 844-0709

PRINCETON DILLARD (C)

JAMES GEORGE III (C)

JAX HILL (C)

ABEL JOHNSON (C)

JAYLEN MCDUFFIE (C)

PRINCETON SHABAZZ (C)

JEREMIAH SPENCER (C)

JEREMY TRANSON (C)

BRAYDEN WEAVIL (C) 

4TH GRADE - SELECT REGIONA TEAM

HEAD COACH - CORY DAWKINS (336) 521-3856

ASST. COACH - TIARA BAKER 

XAVIER BAKER (C)

TIMOTHY BROADNEAX (C)

JACKSON CARTER (C)

JAYDEN CONYERS (C) 

RYLEE GOINS (C)

ZOEY GOODMAN (C)

CARLOS SEARCY (C)

CALEB SIMMONS (C)

JAMEER TAYLOR (C)

JACKSON TAXIERA (C)

SPENCER WYNN (C)

5TH GRADE - SELECT REGIONA TEAM

HEAD COACH - JENNIFER WEYANT (276) 733-5674

CHASE COLLINS (C)

CARSTEN DONES (C)

LUKE FOWLER (C)

DARRION JOHNSON (C)

JAVEN LITTLE (C)

BRODY LOWE (C)

ALEX REDD (C)

KAYDEN WEYANT (C)

JAY WRIGHT (C)

6TH GRADE - SELECT REGIONA TEAM

HEAD COACH - ED HERBIN (336) 338-0045

ASST. COACH - CARLA MARTIN (336) 781-9786

MARLON CARSON (C)

WESTON HOOKER (C)

CHOSEN HYMAN  (C) 

BRYSON LEGRAND (C) 

TALON MASON (C)

CHAVON'E MARTIN (C)

SEAN TAYLOR (C)

SHA'MIR VANN (C)

SAMMY WALLS (C)

KAYDEN WEYANT (C)

8TH GRADE - SELECT REGIONA TEAM

HEAD COACH - ED HERBIN (336) 338-0045

ASST. COACH - CARLA MARTIN (336) 781-9786

ZACKARY BRUCE (C) 

RAHZEL EWART (C) 

KENDRE HARRISON (C)

X'ZAVIER JONES (C) 

PIERSON MURPHY (C)

SEYDOU NDAO (C)

CADEN RYKER (C)

KENAN SUGG (C)

KAEDEN WILLIAMS (C)

7TH GRADE - ELITE CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - KEVIN PRESSLEY (336) 880-6841

ASST. COACH - MARK HUGHES (336) 514-0396

ASST. COACH - AARON GRIER (336) 991-0597

ROSTER COMPLETED - INVITE ONLY TEAM

8TH GRADE - ELITE CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - RONDRIGUS DAVIS (336) 454-9342

ASST. COACH - ROBERT KNOTTS (336) 899-6503

NICK BLYDEN (C)

ETHAN BODENHAMER (C)

TIM CATO (C)

BRYSON DAVIS (C)

JAYDEN DAVIS (C)

DWIGHT HALL (C)

ROBBIE KNOTTS (C)

DJ PARKER (C)

KRISTIAN PLEASANT (C)

9TH GRADE - SELECT CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - RONDRIGUS DAVIS (336) 454-9342

ASST. COACH - TBA

JORDAN HALL (C)

ANGEL LEDEZONA (C)

BRYCE LITTLE (C)

DEVIN MCDONALD (C)

NEMEHIAH MOORE (C)

ELIJAH MUHAMMAD (C) 

CHARLES NORMAN (C)

JOLEN SCHOEFIELD (C)

TRA-KYIOUS WRIGHT  (C)

9TH GRADE - ELITE CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - AARON GRIER (336) 991-0597

ASST. COACH - BRIANA GRIER (336) 334-2168

ROSTER COMPLETED - INVITE ONLY TEAM

10TH GRADE - SELECT CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - CORY DAWKINS (336) 521-3856

ASST. COACH - TONY GIBSON (336) 491-6015

TA'ZAYVIEN ALLEN (C)

JA'QUAN BETHEA (C)

JAYSHAUN BUTLER (C)

MEKHI CANTY (C)

COLBY CLINTON (C)

ISAIAH GRAYBEAL (C) 

AJ GONZALEZ  (C)

RILEY MCADAMS (C)

CHAUNCEY MILLER (C)

JAYLEN ROBINSON (C)

KIMONI SMALLS (C)

AUSTIN STEELE (C)

10TH GRADE - ELITE CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - CORY DAWKINS (336) 521-3856

ASST. COACH - TONY GIBSON (336) 491-6015

ASST. COACH - CHRIS STINSON (336) 414-3271

DARRUIS CLADWELL (C)

CORBIN CLINTON (C)

MALCOLM EDWARDS (C)

DANIEL DINES (C)

HENRY GIANT (C)

WOODROW JACKSON (C)

RON JONES (C)

TYRIQ LITTLE (C)

CAMERON LYONS (C)

BAYLOR PETTY (C)

GAVIN STINSON (C)

DALTON VAN-LEUVAN (C)

11TH GRADE - ELITE CIRCUIT TEAM

HEAD COACH - ANTHONY DAVIS (336) 991-0978

ASST. COACH - ETHAN REECE - TBD

ROSTER COMPLETED - INVITE ONLY TEAM